Support Australian Sport

Rhydian Cowley

Fundraising for Rhydian Cowley Olympic journey

$9,485

Raised

73

Donations

Barak Mizrachi

Fundraising for Table Tennis Player Barak Mizrachi debut in Rio

$5,341

Raised

24

Donations

Madeline Hills

Raising funds to send Australian athlete Madeline Hills to Rio

Shelley Watts

Fundraising to support Australia's Olympian Shelley Watt with her journey to Rio

$6,451

Raised

6

Donations

Jared Tallent

Support Jared in raising $5,000 so he can attend necessary pre-Rio training camps and have a fair go at winning a second gold medal

$909

Raised

5

Donations

Nic Beveridge

Paralympic Triathlete

Sharon Jarvis

Paralympian Sharon Jarvis, a proud survivor of Sarcoma Bone cancer, Aiming for World Champs 2018

$18,428

Raised

22

Donations

Rachel Tallent

Help Rachel prepare for her first Olympics!

$352

Raised

4

Donations

Susan Seipel

Raising funds to support Paralympian Susan Seipel with training and competition costs

$3,413

Raised

17

Donations

Amanda Reynolds

Fundraising for assistance with travelling and training costs as well as specialised equipment development & maintenance for Paralympian Amanda Reynolds to have

$15,595

Raised

6

Donations

Mack Horton

Supporting Australian swimmer Mack Horton in the 400m, 1500m and 4 x 200m Freestyle

$5,000

Raised

1

Donations

Colin Sieders

Help 11 time Australian Champion Colin represent Australia in Paracanoe

$2,690

Raised

20

Donations

Anneliese Rubie

Support Anneliese represent Australia in the 400m sprint at Rio

$805

Raised

5

Donations

Bill Chaffey

Raising fund for Australia's Paralympian Bill Chaffey debut in Rio for Paratriathlon

Katie Kelly

Help support Katie Kelly continue her road as an elite Paratriathlete competing on the International Triathlon Union (ITU) racing series. The ITU series include

$1,831

Raised

10

Donations

Stuart Tinney OAM

Raising funds to help gold medalist Stuart represent Australian in Equestrian for his third Olympic games

$7,065

Raised

4

Donations

Jessica Gallagher

Supporting Jessica's goal of representing Australia at the 2018 Commonwealth Games on the Gold Coast where tandem track cycling is the only Para event integrate

$1,111

Raised

4

Donations

Rachel Neylan

Supporting Cyclist Rachel Neylan with her debut at Rio

Annette Edmondson

Help Commonwealth Games gold and silver medalist Annette Edmondson on her quest to reach Gold in Rio!

$5,050

Raised

1

Donations

Rosemary Little

Supporting Bronze medalist Rosemary Little to return to the Paralympic games in Rio for another chance at Gold

$200

Raised

1

Donations

Ned Wieland

Help Ned make history by being the youngest Australian male to complete the English Channel crossing - Donate today!

$20,125

Raised

45

Donations

Annie Wilmot

Help Australia’s current World Youth Sailing Champion defend her title this year and reach her dream of representing Australia at the 2020 Olympic Games.

Daniel Michel

Support Daniel on his journey to reach Tokyo

$2,747

Raised

12

Donations

Andrew Hoy

Purchase of medal potential horses for the 2018 World Championships & 2020 Olympics

David Clegg

Help David with his squash career as he moves overseas to climb the world ranks.

$2,800

Raised

13

Donations

Natasha Bryant

Help Australia's latest World Youth Champion sailors to represent Australia at Tokyo 2020

Daniel Taylor

Supports Daniels dream to compete in 2020 Youth Olypmics in Ice Hockey

Montague Summers

March to Malaga - World Transplant Games, 2017

Thomas Maxwell

Support Thomas representing Australia racing in Europe in Formula Renault Eurocup Championship

Shane Rose

Support dual Olympian Shane Rose on his campaign toward WEG 2018 and Toyko 2020

Barbara Jezersek

Support my Olympic 2018 Training Program and WorldChamps 2019 competitions to represent Australia

$5,015

Raised

5

Donations

Damon Morton

Support Australia's Biathlon Champion qualifying for PyeongChang Winter Olympics

$6,870

Raised

8

Donations

Daniel Greig

Support for Australian Record Holder Speed Skater Daniel Greig to represent Australia at the 2018 Winter Olympics

$101

Raised

2

Donations

Matthew Sharp

Help Matthew with tournament and travel costs on his pathway to national representation and 2018 World Junior Championships.

Beki Smith

Support Beki with her preparation for the IAAF World Championships in August 2017

Jacki Richards

Support Jacki with her journey to the 2018 Commonwealth Games and World Cup Championships this August

$126

Raised

3

Donations

Liam Sweeney

Support Liam with his travel costs associated with competition and training for the World Cadet Taekwondo Championships in Korea

$500

Raised

1

Donations

Glen Bayliss

Pride in Sport. Competitive TenPin at State, National and International events.

$101

Raised

1

Donations

Chloe Tseros

Help Chloe to represent Australia in Futsal by supporting her tour to the UK

Richard Engles

Support Australia's Wheelchair Badminton Champion targeting success at international events representing Australia

Bec Hirsch

Help support a representative of the first Australian Women's Gridiron team get to the World Championships

Jessica Trengove

Support Australian Marathon runner Jessica Trengove as she chases her 2018 Commonwealth Games dream.

Pier Pritchard

Help Pier compete in the Gridiron World Championships in Canada June 2017

$101

Raised

1

Donations

Cameron McKiddie

Support Cameron to represent Australia Internationally in ISSF Men's Trap (Olympic Shotgun Shooting)

Victoria Mitchell

Support Australian Steeplechase Victoria Mitchell as she chases her dream of the 2017 World Championships and 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games.

$3,081

Raised

15

Donations

Isabelle McQueen

Support Isabelle's dream of representing Australia in Gymnastics

Joann Formosa

Support Joann's competition preparation towards hopeful selection onto the Tokyo Paralympic Team

Natasha Bonney

I recently won 2x lottery positions to race in the NZ and Tassie rounds of the 2017 Enduro World Series, so any donations will help me to get to and compete at

$653

Raised

7

Donations

Jonathan Goerlach

Be a vital part of Jonathan's team by supporting his road to Tokyo2020 Paralympics. "The Pararlympics doesn't focus on disability - it focuses on ability"

$125

Raised

2

Donations

Jamie Mita

Support Jamie's journey to compete at the New Zealand Youth Dressage Championships in April 2017

$2,630

Raised

3

Donations

Jackson Kalz

Jackson Kalz, SA junior golfer - what's next?

$4,435

Raised

29

Donations

Jordan Schwalger

Support my basketball journey

$1,002

Raised

5

Donations

Tom Green

Supporting Tom Green to the World Junior Sprint Kayaking Championships and towards Tokyo 2020

Alex Cochrane-Smith

Support Alex's preparation and participation at UK Tour representing Australia in Futsal

Tim Rea

Support me towards the 2018 Ironman 70.3 World Championships

Alannah Moore

Support Aussie Cheerleader heading over to the USA to represent Australia at the World Championships in Florida!

Oliver Tweddell

Oliver Tweddell, 2020 Olympic Campaign

Lachlan White

Support the Olympic Campaign of Lachlan White competing in the Nacra 17

Alex Kirchner

Support Alex compete in the Deaflympics in Turkey in July 2017

Hayley Baker

Support Hayley's move to the AIS & help her get to World Uni Games

Lewie Chilcott

Training for the State Championships with the objective of competing at the National Championships.

Elena Micic

Support Elena on her tennis journey to the Australian Open

Jesse Thompson

Australia's highest goal and point scorer in 2017 Oceania Championships. Jesse needs support to help him on his way to national and international championships

GHS Sailing

Support 29er AUS1935/ GHSailing heading to California for the 29er World Championships

Jack Gerrard

Help Jack reach his dreams at the 2018 Commonwealth Games

Grant Haines

Help an up and coming ACT weightlifter heading to nationals and beyond

$701

Raised

8

Donations

Tyrone Staben

Funding interstate and internationally held Taekwondo tournaments in preparation for 'Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games'.

Vladimir Alter

Support for costs associated with representing Australia in Maccabiah Games in July 2017, Israel

Matthew Smith

Help Matthew achieve his goal as World #1 rank in Duathlon

Giorgia Patten

Seat fee to travel to Sydney and New Zealand to compete for the Australian Rowing Team.

Jackson Kench

Help Jackson travel to Trakai, Lithuania, to compete in the World Junior Rowing Championships in August 2017

$806

Raised

5

Donations

Emily ORourke

Support Emily on her journey to the ICF Canoe Marathon World Championships.

$1,917

Raised

13

Donations

Stuart Tharle

Support Stuart Tharle become the best baseballer he can be

Matthew van Riel

Support Matt and Skipper Lachie in preparation for and participation in the 2017 420 World Championships in Fremantle

$2,042

Raised

8

Donations

Allison Nankivell

Support Triple Jump Champion, Allison Nankivell, heading to the Oceania Championships (Fiji) to represent Australia

Leila Villegas

Leila; 12 yr old figure skater who's goal is to compete in the Australian Championships.

$657

Raised

6

Donations

Amanda Tscharke

Pathway to the 2020 Tokyo Paralympics

Kurtis Marschall

My pursuit to fulfil my Commonwealth Games dream.

Nathan Bryant

Support Nathan's challenge to compete in the Laser World Championships.

$7,970

Raised

3

Donations

Yasemin Ray

Australian Canoeing Team heading to Czech Rebulic Olympic Hopes to represent Australia

Jeremy Shelley

Support Australian Fencer's 2020 Olympic qualification campaign

Taj Duff

Support junior sailor, Taj Duff's campaign for the 2018 Minnow Australian Championships in Perth, WA.

Marina Carrier

To represent Australia at the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games and beyond

Kristen Wadley

Support attendance at World Competitions and costs toward training and equipment.

Travis Wadley

Support sailor attending World Championship

Emmie Frederico

Seat Fee and travelling to Lithuania for the Junior World Rowing Championships

$7,646

Raised

40

Donations

Rhys Owen

Rhys has been selected to represent Australia for the U14 Australian Futsal tour of the UK in October 2017. Please help us send Rhys on an amazing life experien

Keirrah Andrews Young

Support me on my journey to represent Austraila in China for Futsal

Maddie Batters

To enable me to attend the Under 23 World Wildwater Championships in Austria 2017.

$251

Raised

6

Donations

Brianna Trim

Support to attend WBSC 2017 U19 Women's Softball World Championship in USA

$2,491

Raised

35

Donations

Amanda Ross

Supporting one of Australia's Olympic Equestrian's, heading towards the 2018 World & 2020 Olympic Games

Fergus Hamilton

Support Fergus Hamilton compete in the Junior Mens Double Scull at the 2017 Junior Rowing World Championships in August 2017

$3,181

Raised

26

Donations

Carlos Maya

Help Carlos fulfill his dream by securing a place for Australia on the first Olympic Games on Karate Do, Tokyo 2020.

Celia Cowan

Support Celia Cowan as she represents Australia in the U21 Rowing Team

$2,913

Raised

13

Donations

Callum Watson

Raising funds for my journey leading into PyeongChang 2018 WInter Olympic Games

Adam Pyke

Be part of the team that helps Adam take on the world in Taipei and beyond towards the Tokyo Olympics. Thank you!

$2,429

Raised

27

Donations

Jason Sauer

Support Para-bobsleder Jason on his journey to the 2022 Paralympic Winer Games

$1,403

Raised

7

Donations

Kate Phillips

Support Kate Phillips represent Australia in the 2017 World Transplant Games in Malaga, Spain

Timothy Hopkins

Support Timothy Hopkins to represent Australia in the U14 Futsal team tour of UK.

$4,239

Raised

8

Donations

Caitlyn Ribbons

2017 Olympic Hopes Kayak Sprint Competition, Czech Republic

Luke Egger

Please support my training and travel costs to National & International Regattas. I'm currently training to represent Australia in the Czech Republic in Sep 17

Nathan Donaldson

Support Wheelchair Racer Nathan Donaldson heading to World Para Athlete Junior Championships.

$323

Raised

7

Donations

Josh Dawson

Support Josh with his journey apart of 470 class team AUS 8 aiming for selection to Tokyo Olympics to represent Australia

Erin Lockwood

Support JNR ELITE BMX Racer ERIN LOCKWOOD compete in the World BMX TITLES in ROCK HILL USA in July 2017

Hayden Smith

Support Australian Bobsleigh Brakeman Hayden Smith get to the PyeongChange Winter Olympics

Jayda Lole

Support Jayda playing indoor netball for Australia in South Africa

Jessica Cowie

2017 International Events

Kim Stevenson

Support Kim on her journey to the Powerlifting World championships in Minsk June 2017

Zachary Jowett

For travel to Fencing Competitions in Brisbane (Asian Cadet Circuit) in July 2017 and International training and competition in Hungary in January 2018. Additi

$200

Raised

1

Donations

Nicholas Lum

2017 ITTF World Hopes Week & Challenge in Europe & ongoing training

$4,532

Raised

17

Donations

Ailsa McMillan

Support Australia's top female glider pilot at the World Gliding Championships in Europe

Shania Smee

Please donate to help Shania’s kayaking dreams become a reality :)

Georgia Payne

Qualifying for Buenos Aires Youth Olympics 2018

$51

Raised

1

Donations

Daniel Self

Support Daniel's journey to Tokyo Olympics 2020 and beyond

Lachlan Stevenson

Raising funds to help Lachlan compete in the World Junior Rowing Championships in August 2017

$2,017

Raised

14

Donations

Lara Hamilton

Support U20 Australian 5000m Silver Medalist to compete in Australia and overseas

$1,702

Raised

2

Donations

Kira Wall

Supporting Australia's 2nd Ranked junior Kayaker heading to the Junior World Championships

Lauren Evans

Supporting my participation on the Australian Outback Women's National Gridiron Team at the 2017 Women's World Championship

Dana Tavener

My Tokyo 2020 Olympic Campaign to represent Australia

Samuel Beatson

Support Samuel on his U14 australian Futsal association UK tour

Matthew Wecker

Support Australian Representative at the Oceania Athletics Championships

Linley Ooi

Supports Linley in her journey in becoming a Professional Golfer.

Nicholas Timmings

My push to qualify for the 2018 Winter Olympics

Jillian Colebourn

Support the Australian Biathlon Champion in her Olympic Endeavour

Amber Merritt

Paralympian Amber Merritt, Club foot Warrior, aiming for the 2020 paralympics

Zoe Thomson

Help Zoe achieve her goal to represent Australia at the 2020 Olympic Games

Brodie Crawford

Supporting my sporting journey to the canoe slalom world championships and to achieve selection to Tokyo 2020.

Nikita Hains

Support Australia's top junior diver represent Australia

Ryan Sinclair

World Champions 2017 in Yukon, Canada

Montannah Murray

Help support my goal of competing at the World Championships

Brittani Nicholl

Australian Surfer Brittani Nicholl, determined to overcome Crohn’s Disease!

$914

Raised

13

Donations

Jordan Lawler

Help Support Jordy compete For Australia at Worlds and beyond

Alexis Hancock

Support Alexis to compete in the U21 Junior World Championships

Matt Levy

Join me on my journey to Toyko 2020

Caitlin Taylor

Support Australia's fun-sized sabreur on her quest to represent Australia at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo

Brock Taylor

My journey to world championships and Aus series races.

Marty Jackson

Support Australian F38 Para Shot Put Athlete training to represent Australia at the 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games.

$372

Raised

5

Donations

Ray Curran

Support me to represent Australia at the World Nations Dragon Boat Championships in China 2017.

$497

Raised

11

Donations

Patrick Crisp

I'm representing Australia in the under 21 World Waterski Chapionships held in Ukraine July 2017

Marlena Berzins

Support a Sailing campaign on the Laser Radial to the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Montana Kearnes

Support Softball Australia heading to Clearwater, Florida to represent Australia in the World championships

Ada Lacey

Help Ada train for the 2022 Winter Olympic Games

$503

Raised

4

Donations

Angus Thompson

Help Angus compete in Europe for Canoe Slalom

Annalisa Di Bella

Support Annalisa and help raise funds to cover the cost of competing at the U24 and Premier World Nations Championships!

Dean Timmings

Journey to the 2018 Winter Olympics in PyeongChang, South Korea

Curtis Booth

Representing Australia at the 2017 World Games in Wroclaw, Poland, in July 2017

$338

Raised

8

Donations

Kaspar Fiebig

Support brothers competing for Australia at U23 Canoe Slalom World Championships

$8,140

Raised

1

Donations

Elizabeth Mutton

Join me on my journey to Canada to compete in the Age Group Mulitsport world Championships

Michael Taylor

Support Michael to attend the 2017 Pacific Schools Games in Adelaide

Jasmin Galbraith

Support Jasmin Galbraith to compete at interstate and internationally to reach the highest level in women’s sailing

Chloe Fisher

Support my journey to the World Youth Sailing Championships in Sanya, China.

Gerrard Gosens

I have a goal, as a totally blind triathlete, to represent Australia at the 2020 Paralympic Games. It will be a histori

$10,373

Raised

79

Donations

Eliza Solly

Support Eliza on her mission to represent Australia at the Tokyo Olympics in the 49erFX

Liam OBrien

World University Games Competition

Taylor McCarthy Smith

Support Australia's Junior Sculling Champion heading to the World Junior Championships

Anabelle Smith

My athletic dream to win an olympic gold medal

Kieran Halliday

Representing Australia at the 2017 FEI World Jnr Equestrian Vaulting Champs in Austria, 2-6 August 2017

Jesse Dransfield

Support Jesse on his journey towards the 2017 sailing Worlds in California and 2018 Worlds in Hong Kong.

Damon Cavey

Please help me raise the necessary funds needed to travel to compete in World Ranking Competitions.

James ODonoghue Hayes

Enable me to represent Australia to my best potential at the U23 and Junior World Wildwater Championships in Austria

Isabella Bozicevic

To support Isabella for international travel to compete in tennis tournaments around the world.

Violet Hull

Support Violet's trip to the 2018 Junior World Fencing Championships

$177

Raised

4

Donations

Jai Tooley

Please help support Jai Tooley's passion to represent Australia in his sailing career.

Mina Ferguson

Support Mina to represent Australia in Sailing

Matthew Tilley

Support Matthew on his journey to the 2018 Australian Athletics Championships

$705

Raised

4

Donations

Anthea Warne

Support 16 year old Anthea represent Australia at 2017 Olympic Hopes Sprint Regatta, Czech Republic!

Jade Haines

I have been named into the squad to represent Australia for the 2017 Track Junior Worlds Championship Team, in Italy

$1,155

Raised

8

Donations

Ricky Thackray

Support for travel to compete in World Mountainbike Orienteering Championships

Benny Roche

Support Pararoos player Benny to train and play at his best

$1,360

Raised

2

Donations

Junjian Chen

Help Jessy compete at 2018 world championships for Table Tennis

Josephine Bulmer

Support Australia's first ever senior women’s canoiest achieve selection for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics

$51

Raised

1

Donations

Toby Greenwood

Give Toby the opportunity to travel to State and National Gravity Enduro Mountain Bike Events in 2017

$2,410

Raised

7

Donations

Jack Ferguson

Support Jack to compete internationally in Sailing

Kristina Perrin

Support Australia's Karate National Champion heading to Europe, vying for Tokyo 2020

Alexia Hamilton

Cadet World Championships held in Santiago, Chile, representing Australia

$630

Raised

3

Donations

Samara Lau

Support Samara Lau heading to Sydney to represent Queensland at Nationals.

Jake Riley

Support Michael Jake to compete in the 2018 IIHF Under 18 World Ice Hockey Championships being held in Estonia, April 2018

Jim Colley

49er Olympic Campaign

Alec Davison

Support an up and coming Triathlete aiming for the Youth Olympics in 2018.

Maeve Plouffe

Support Maeve's international debut at the UCI Junior Track World Champs in August 2017

$1,189

Raised

15

Donations

Rachel Burgess

Support Rachel to represent Australia at 2017 Ironman 70.3 Championship, Chattanooga, Tennessee

$831

Raised

10

Donations

Riley Cocks

Support Riley participate in the 10,000m race at World University Games, Taiwan August, 2017

$2,121

Raised

1

Donations

Jesse Parkinson

Support Jesse in his quest to be the first snowboarder from Queensland to represent at the Winter Olympics and X-Games

Travis Rickard

International travel for training and competing. National travel for training and competing

Nicholas Green - Representing Victoria at 2017 Adult Nationals

Fundraising for the costs associated with representing Victoria at Nationals in October 2017

Cameron Whittaker

Support my future development to represent Queensland Cyclones Wheelchair Rugby team

Connor Frew

Support Connor on his journey to the Commonwealth Games and Olympics

$252

Raised

3

Donations

Monique Lawrence

Help Monique compete at the Figure Skating nationals in Brisbane this December 2017

$833

Raised

9

Donations

Teisha Shadwell

Teisha's wheelchair Basketball Dream

Ardia Mead

Supporting my school and tennis journey to achieve my dream of playing professional

Sarah Parker

Support Sarah on her journey to sail at the highest level

Moses Le Grice

High Performance coaching and training, competition entry and travel support to compete on World Surf League

$100

Raised

1

Donations

Ashleigh Hewson

Supporting Ash Hewson’s ability to represent Australia at the 2017 Women’s Rugby World Cup

Elias Kahsay

Help Elias travel and participate in the Australian Junior Championships

$2,326

Raised

5

Donations

Jessica Haslau

Supporting the ability to train, travel and compete towards qualifing for the 2018 Pyeong Chang Olympics and the 2019 Alpine World Championships in Sweden

Jacob Miles

Please help me to represent Queensland in basketball for the special olympics next year in Adelaide

$396

Raised

8

Donations

Alissia Pearson

Alissia's trip to USA with the Australian indoor hockey development team

Emma Jago

Support Emma on her journey to the Tokyo Paralympics in 2020

Tiffany Melius

Support Australia's first female climber to compete at the Olympics in Sport Climbing - Tokyo 2020

Laura Thomson

Support an aspiring young female sailor on her pathway to represent Australia at the 420 World Sailing Championships in December 2017

Anna Cripsey

Supporting Anna to represent Australia in overseas sailing competition

Philip Cripsey

Supporting Philip representing Australia in international competition

Hannah Macdougall

I am currently in training for the 2017 UCI Para Road World Cycling Championships in Sth Africa and beyond.

$2,500

Raised

1

Donations

Dylan Jones

Support Nomads crew member Dylan on his journey to row across the Atlantic Ocean

Nat Redmond

Support Nat Redmond to represent Australia in the Cyclo-cross World Cup Series

$6,270

Raised

6

Donations

Louis Schofield

Become part of My Journey to the Pro Sailing Circuit and follow all my adventures!

$2,162

Raised

7

Donations

David Munk

Travel and accommodation to Adaptive Surfing competitions here and abroad

$1,701

Raised

6

Donations

Chloe Cooper

My continuation in State Hockey for development to attempt National Team Selection

Matthew Gaske

Supporting one of Australia's leading equestrian's on the journey to The Australian International Three Day Event

Jakara Anthony

Support Mogul Skier Jakara on her journey to the 2018 PyeongChang

Mara Stransky

Support a young Australian sailor campaigning for the Tokyo 2020 Olympics.

Clare Costanzo

Women's Match Racing Team aiming to compete in the WIM series

Tayla Rietman

Help Tayla Represent Australia on the Nacra 17 at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics

Ella Boot

Support Australia's youth female boxing 60kg champion heading to India for the World championships

Katie Hayward

Support Australia's open 10km champion walker heading to Finland world Junior u/20 Championships to represent Australia

Kira-lea Dargin

Female Indigenous Gridiron (NFL) Athlete Support for participation in the WFA (Womens Football Alliance) Pro Football American League.

Georgia Ensbey

Support Training and Travel Expenses to Represent Australia at Modern Pentathlon World Championships

Nikita Mawhirt

Help support Australia's Modern Pentathlete in her journey to the Youth Olympic Games

Belinda Cameron

Support Belinda represent Australia at fourth consecutive World Floorball Championships in Slovakia in December 2017

Sofia Zudova

Support Australia's up and coming powerhouse to the Commonwealth Games.

$1,051

Raised

6

Donations

Nikita Hardy

*Travel & accommodations*sporting apparel & equipment*food & nutrition*medical expenses*training*fitness*coach*speech

$202

Raised

1

Donations

Katelyn Rika

Cover the necessary expenses of having equitable access to training, coaching and competition in golf nationally.

Nicole Caldwell

To represent South Queensland at the Junior Tenpin Bowling Nationals and Presidents Shield

Domenic Yates

Interstate and international training and competition

Keaan Van Venrooij

Support Australia's Oceanic Champion to compete on the world stage in Modern Pentathlon

Thomas Schramko

This will support my racing, travel and training expenses.

Calen McCormick

Attendance at the Craig Foster International Futsal championship - Gold Coast (January 2018)

$963

Raised

13

Donations

Jake Smith

Support one of Australia's Life Saving Champions heading overseas to represent Australia

Jayden Lawrence

The fundraising will help me prepare for both 2018 Commonwealth Games and 2020 Olympic Games

Bradley Carver

Competing in the 2018 World Blind Golf Championships in Rome, Italy.

Connor Evans

Support and follow my journey to compete in Commonwealth and Olympic Games

Qitarah Wallace

To assist with flights, accommodation, clothing, equipment, coaching, sports medicine and support crew

Fiona Cameron

Support Fi represent Australia at fourth consecutive World Floorball Championships in Slovakia in December 2017

Lisa Blair

All-Female team to race in the Rolex Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race.

$1,484

Raised

19

Donations

Patrick Jensen

Representing Australia at the 2018 Winter Paralympic Games in South Korea

© 2017 Australian Sports Foundation, Canberra. All Rights Reserved.

Terms & Conditions | Accessibility | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Top of Page ^